National Officers

TRIAL BISHOP PHYLLIS J. MIMS………………………………………………………  Personal Assistant to the Chief Overseer

DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER ………………………………………………………  General Administrator

DEACONESS CARRIE MILLER………………………………………………….. General Secretary s Assistant Editor

DEACONESS BERNICE T. JOHNSON…………………………………………………………………… General Treasurer

DEACONESS CHARLENA FLETCHER …………………………………………………  General Assembly Secretary

TRIAL BISHOP DR. GILBERT EVANS, JR. ……………………………………………………………. General Counsel

GENERAL ELDER E. JAMES LUCAS ………  National Church Insurance & Risk Management Consultant

DEACON MICHAEL RANDOLPH …………………………………………………………….  National Project Manager

ELDER JERRY TAYLOR …………………………………………………………………..  Special Agent for Haiti Affairs

DEACON DAVID WILSON ……………………………………………………………….  Special Agent for Haiti Affairs

PRESIDING PRELATES/STATE ELDERS

BISHOP TIMOTHY L. MIMS, SR. ………………….  Chief Helper & National Business Manager& Executive Assistant

BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN ………………….  Chief Helper & Presiding State Bishop/Assistant to the Bishop

BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR. ………………………………………………………… Chief Helper & Presiding State Bishop

BISHOP DR. MARTHA J. THOMAS…………………………………………. Chief Helper & Presiding State Bishop

BISHOP DR. SEMMIE Z. TAYLOR, SR. …………………………………… Chief Helper & Presiding State Bishop

BISHOP DR. CLARY K. BUTLER……………. Chief Helper & Presiding State Bishop/Advisor to State Elder

TRIAL BISHOP DR. GILBERT EVANS, JR. ….. Chief Helper & Presiding Trial Bishop/Advisor to Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD…………………………. Presiding Trial Bishop/Assistant to the Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP CHARLENE M. JAMISON…………………………………………………….. Presiding Trial Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP HARRY H. HAYGOOD………………………………………………………… Presiding Trial Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT………………………………………………………….. Presiding Trial  Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS …………………………………………………………..  Presiding Trial Bishop

TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER …………………………………………………………………..  Assistant Trial Bishop

STATE ELDER PERRY STANTON ………………………………………………………………….  Presiding State Elder

STATE ELDER ELIJAH GREEN………………………………………………….. State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER JACQUELINE TAYLOR ………………………………………  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER DELAND BAILEY ………………………………………………  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER MARY LOUISE LEBBY ………………………………………  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER GERALD A. LOTT ………………………………………………  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER HUDSON A. WILLIAMS, SR ……………………………….  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER CALVIN W. CRENSHAW, SR. …………………………….  State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER E. JAMES LUCAS ………………………………………………   State Elder/Assistant to the Bishop

STATE ELDER OLIVIA M.  WALLACE …………………………………………………………………………  State Elder

STATE ELDER ANDREW A. WILLIAMS ……………………………………………………………………….  State Elder

STATE ELDER CRAIG A. MIMS……………………………………………………………………………………. State Elder

STATE ELDER ETHEL M. BADGER………………………………………………………………………………. State Elder

STATE ELDER JAMES R. TICE ……………………………………………………………………………………..  State Elder

STATE ELDER QUEENIE FILEY …………………………………………………………………………………..  State Elder

STATE ELDER JEANETTE LOTT ………………………………………………………………………………….  State Elder

STATE ELDER VICTOR CARTER …………………………………………………………………………………  State Elder